Montpellier Saint Roch Train Station

Montpellier Saint Roch Train Station is a train station located in Montpellier. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Montpellier Saint Roch Train Station from Bruxelles, Aeroport c de gaulle and Avignon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:19
Rs25
From Nice
04:30
Rs20
From Barcelona
02:55
Rs47
From Bruxelles
05:33
Rs89
From Aeroport C De Gaulle
03:52
Rs40
From Avignon
00:48
Rs13
From Geneve
03:46
Rs55
From Lyon
01:43
Rs20
From Marseille
01:24
Rs15
From Bordeaux
04:05
Rs20
From Toulouse
02:08
Rs15
From Dijon
03:35
Rs30
From Lille
04:48
Rs59
From Rennes
06:29
Rs82
From Strasbourg
05:46
Rs41
From Mulhouse
04:57
Rs38
From Colmar
09:41
Rs69
From St Raphael
03:33
Rs39
From Agen
03:16
Rs22
From Chalon Sur Saone
02:59
Rs79
From Bellegarde
03:15
Rs47
From Angers
05:49
Rs77
From Marne La Vallee Ches
03:39
Rs40
From Cannes
03:58
Rs15
From Antibes
04:10
Rs15
From Marmande
03:53
Rs37
From Culmont Chalindre
06:35
Rs42
From Metz
06:47
Rs76
From Nantes
06:27
Rs84
From Macon
02:37
Rs50
From Arles
00:51
Rs12
From Narbonne
00:50
Rs14
From Valence
01:10
Rs15
From Lezignan Corbiere
01:18
Rs21
From Leucate La Franqui
01:23
Rs22
From Vias
00:44
Rs10
From Tarascon Sur Rhon
00:44
Rs14
From Nimes
00:23
Rs9
From Agde
00:32
Rs9
From Marseillan-plage
00:34
Rs9
From Beziers
00:37
Rs11
From Carcassonne
01:24
Rs20
From Perpignan
01:27
Rs17
From Banyuls Sur Mer
02:22
Rs20
From Cerbere
02:29
Rs20
From Sete
00:15
Rs9
From Montauban
02:38
Rs21
From Collioure
02:12
Rs19
From Argeles Sur Mer
02:06
Rs19
From Rivesaltes
01:39
Rs26
From Toulon
02:39
Rs24
From Castelnaudary
02:00
Rs30
From Marseille Vitrolles Aeroport
01:35
Rs26
From Aeroport Lyon-saint Exupery
01:54
Rs63

Station / Airport guide

The main railway station of the city of Montpellier is Montpellier Saint Roch railway station. The station was previously known as the Gare de Montpellier. Montpellier Saint Roch is located near the historic centre of the city of Montpellier. Just outside the station, you can find trams which allow you to reach other parts of the city easily.

The Montpellier Saint Roch railway station is a major transport hub the Languedoc Roussillon region, in the south of France. The train station is served by high speed TGV trains from other major French cities, such as Paris, Lille, Lyon and Nice. International trains also depart from Montpellier to reach other european cities, namely Barcelona. Regional trains from Montpellier make other destinations in southern France easily accessible.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Intercity trains (Téoz), Night trains (Lunéa), Regional trains (TER)
Services:
SNCF rail agents, Facilities for disabled persons including wheelchairs and boarding ramps, Lost and found, British Transport Police, Tourist Information Point, Toilet, Luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: Trams are located outside the train station.
Buses: Bus lines 6, 7, 8, 11, 12 and 16 operate from this station to other stations.
Taxis: A taxi stand is located in front of the station on Rue Jules Ferry.
Airport: Tram line 1 and 4 has connection with Montpellier station to Montpellier Méditerranée Airport.

Station location

Address: Place Auguste Gibert BP51238 34011 Montpellier