Lille Flandres Train Station

Lille Flandres Train Station is a train station located in Lille. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Lille Flandres Train Station from Avignon, Lyon and Marseille. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
01:02
Rs15
From Aeroport C De Gaulle
00:51
Rs15
From Avignon
04:56
Rs49
From Lyon
03:47
Rs39
From Marseille
05:33
Rs89
From Bordeaux
05:17
Rs44
From Aix En Provence Tgv
05:18
Rs89
From Rouen
02:41
Rs36
From Calais
01:19
Rs18
From St Pol Ternoise
01:07
Rs14
From Cambrai
01:07
Rs12
From Amiens
01:20
Rs22
From Maubeuge
01:01
Rs16
From Dunkerque
01:04
Rs15
From Marne La Vallee Ches
01:05
Rs15
From Boulogne
02:39
Rs24
From Charleville
02:45
Rs29
From Poitiers
03:24
Rs37
From Angouleme
04:14
Rs40
From St Pierre Des Corps
02:39
Rs34
From Albert
00:57
Rs16
From St Quentin
01:49
Rs20
From Etaples Le Touquet
02:22
Rs22
From Massy
01:44
Rs20
From Bergues
00:56
Rs14
From Tournai
00:20
Rs9
From Arras
00:21
Rs10
From Bailleul
00:21
Rs9
From Henin Beaumont
00:21
Rs9
From Mouscron
00:20
Rs9
From Douai
00:19
Rs9
From Roubaix
00:09
Rs9
From Perenchies
00:10
Rs9
From Armentieres
00:13
Rs9
From Tourcoing
00:14
Rs9
From Comines France
00:25
Rs9
From Rosult
00:28
Rs9
From Bethune
00:35
Rs9
From Cassel
00:39
Rs10
From St Omer
00:46
Rs13
From Aulnoye
00:51
Rs15
From Kortrijk
00:30
Rs9
From Hazebrouck
00:30
Rs9
From Valenciennes
00:28
Rs9
From Haute Picardie Tgv
00:29
Rs14
From Lens
00:29
Rs9
From Lesquin
00:07
Rs9

Station / Airport guide

Lille Flandres railway station is one of the two main train stations of Lille, in northern France. The railway station serves mostly for trains operated by the French national railway company (SNCF). Most of the regional trains call at Lille Flandres railway station. The high speed TGV from Paris and other main cities of France also call at Lille Flandres. More than 80,000 travellers uses the Lille Flandres railway station daily. The station is located next to Lille Europe railway station, not far for Place General de Gaulle.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Intercity trains, Regional trains (TER)
Services:
Tourist Office, Disabled Facilities, Assistance for disabled, Wheelchairs and boarding ramps, Lost and found, Toilets, Luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet, Bank & Currency Exchange, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: Metro lines 1 and 2 accessible from the Pas Perdus hall and the Place des Buisses in the Lille Flandres railway station.
Buses: Bus lines 3, 4, 6, 9, 12A and 13 operate from Lille Flandres Station.
Taxis: Taxis are available outside station.
Airport: There is no connection from Lille Flandres to any major airport.

Station location

Address: Place des Buisses 59000 Lille