Geneva CFF Train Station

Geneva CFF Train Station is a train station located in Geneva. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Geneva CFF Train Station from Nice, Zuerich and Avignon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:05
Rs65
From Venezia
06:46
Rs42
From Milano
03:53
Rs32
From Nice
06:19
Rs59
From Zuerich
02:43
Rs73
From Avignon
02:54
Rs58
From Lyon
01:42
Rs29
From Marseille
03:31
Rs55
From Basel
02:39
Rs64
From Luzern
02:45
Rs58
From Verona
05:46
Rs42
From Montpellier
03:48
Rs55
From Bern
01:41
Rs37
From Lausanne
00:33
Rs17
From Aix En Provence Tgv
03:16
Rs55
From Padova
06:31
Rs42
From Olten
02:12
Rs61
From Valence
02:35
Rs34
From Visp
02:09
Rs44
From Antibes
06:00
Rs59
From Cannes
05:49
Rs59
From St Gallen
03:54
Rs87
From Toulon
04:30
Rs67
From Leuk
01:57
Rs40
From Nimes
03:20
Rs58
From Stresa
02:57
Rs32
From Winterthur
03:17
Rs79
From Vicenza
06:13
Rs42
From Grenoble U.gieres
01:54
Rs26
From Aix Les Bains
01:03
Rs16
From Vevey
00:57
Rs21
From Aigle
01:05
Rs24
From Neuchatel (loc)
01:05
Rs39
From Bourg En Bresse
01:14
Rs28
From Culoz
00:54
Rs12
From Montreux
00:53
Rs22
From Bellegarde
00:26
Rs9
From Rolle
00:26
Rs10
From Morges
00:27
Rs14
From Yverdon
00:46
Rs33
From Chambery
01:17
Rs18
From Fribourg
01:19
Rs30
From Solothurn
01:43
Rs52
From Sierre/siders
01:48
Rs39
From Grenoble
01:54
Rs26
From Nyon
00:13
Rs7
From Montmelian
01:43
Rs20
From Sion
01:28
Rs35
From Bex
01:20
Rs27
From Martigny
01:22
Rs30
From Biel/bienne
01:23
Rs46
From St Maurice
01:27
Rs27
From Brig
01:55
Rs45

Station / Airport guide

The Geneva CFF railway station, also known as the Geneva Cornavin train station is located in the city centre of Geneva, Switzerland. The railway station is just 700 metres from the lakefront of Lake Geneva.

The railway station is managed by the Swiss national railway company (CFF). International trains from main European cities like Paris and Milan call at the Geneva railway station. Local trains from Bern or Zurich also call at the Geneva railway station. The station is an important travel hub in the city of Geneva. There are more than 200 arrival and departures every day from Geneva railway station.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains, Regional trains, Intercités
Services:
Rail agents, Assistance for disabled person, Tourist Information Point, Toilets, Wi-Fi Internet, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: There are connections with the local tramway, line 13 to 18.
Buses: Local buses operated outside the Geneva CFF station. Line 1, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 19, 27, 29.
Taxis: Available outside the train station.
Airport: There is a direct link from the Geneva CFF (Geneva Cornavin) railway station to the Geneva Cointrin International Airport.

Station map

Station location

Address: Place de Cornavin 7 1201 Geneva