Dijon Ville Train Station

Find a Train Ticket
<->

Overview

Dijon Ville Train Station is a train station located in Dijon. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.

Learn more about Dijon / France


Getting there

You can get to Dijon Ville Train Station from Milan, Nice and Zurich. Best price and travel duration below.

From Paris 01:31 ₹ 15
From Venice 11:03 ₹ 80
From Milan 07:40 ₹ 64
From Nice 06:17 ₹ 36
From Zurich 02:36 ₹ 55
From Paris Cdg Airport 01:44 ₹ 15
From Avignon 02:42 ₹ 28
From Lyon 01:29 ₹ 23
From Marseille 03:19 ₹ 25
From Basel 01:36 ₹ 25
From Verona 09:45 ₹ 80
From Toulouse 05:46 ₹ 45
From Montpellier 03:34 ₹ 20
From Bern 03:00 ₹ 48
From Lille 02:42 ₹ 20
From Lausanne 02:09 ₹ 41
From Aix En Provence Tgv 03:04 ₹ 25
From Strasbourg 02:01 ₹ 15
From Mulhouse 01:11 ₹ 15
From St Pierre Des Corps 04:43 ₹ 54
From Valence 02:15 ₹ 29
From Tours 04:50 ₹ 55
From St Dizier 02:02 ₹ 30
From Toul 01:58 ₹ 24
From Cannes 05:48 ₹ 61
From Narbonne 04:35 ₹ 41
From St Raphael 05:08 ₹ 72
From Nevers 02:18 ₹ 32
From Metz 02:57 ₹ 15
From Reims 03:19 ₹ 43
From Sens 01:56 ₹ 30
From St Aignan Noyers 04:04 ₹ 50
From Beziers 04:18 ₹ 39
From Nimes 03:07 ₹ 28
From Troyes 02:18 ₹ 33
From Toulon 04:29 ₹ 52
From Nancy 02:16 ₹ 24
From Colmar 01:42 ₹ 22
From Besançon 00:36 ₹ 12
From Montbard 00:34 ₹ 11
From Dole 00:33 ₹ 9
From Seurre 00:36 ₹ 9
From Montchanin 00:45 ₹ 14
From Mervans 00:48 ₹ 12
From Culmont Chalindre 00:47 ₹ 9
From Chalon Sur Saone 00:29 ₹ 10
From Chagny 00:29 ₹ 9
From Nuits St Georges 00:16 ₹ 9
From Vougeot Gilly Les 00:12 ₹ 9
From Beaune 00:18 ₹ 9
From St Jean De Losne 00:26 ₹ 9
From Les Laumes Alesia 00:28 ₹ 10
From Auxonne 00:28 ₹ 9
From Le Creusot 00:53 ₹ 15
From Tournus 00:53 ₹ 15
From Marne La Vallee 01:31 ₹ 15
From Laroche 01:29 ₹ 25
From Bourg En Bresse 01:33 ₹ 26
From Joigny 01:39 ₹ 26
From Auxerre St Gervais 01:51 ₹ 27
From Gevrey Chambertin 00:07 ₹ 9
From Chaumont 01:18 ₹ 20
From Frasne 01:17 ₹ 14
From Belfort 01:00 ₹ 15
From Macon 00:55 ₹ 17
From Montbeliard 01:00 ₹ 15
From Louhans 01:01 ₹ 14
From Etang 01:08 ₹ 19
From Tonnerre 01:03 ₹ 19
From Decize 01:51 ₹ 28

Station / Airport guide

Dijon Ville railway station is located in the city of Dijon, located in the Burgundy region in France. The railway station is served by high speed trains as well as regional trains. The Dijon Ville railway station is managed by the French national railways (SNCF).

Dijon City is connected by TGV to Paris-Gare de Lyon, Metz, Mulhouse City, Zurich HB, Besançon, Lausanne, Neuchâtel, Bern, Montpellier, Toulouse, Bordeaux, Lyon, Valencia, Marseille, Nice, Lille and other towns by the TER.

The station is found in the city itself, not far from the Darcy Garden, the Arquebuse Garden and the Saint Bénigne Cathedral.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Regional trains (TER)
Services:
SNCF rail agents, Assistance for disabled persons and junior travellers, Lost and found, Tourist Information Point, Toilets, Luggage storage, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: None.
Buses: Transco Bus, Line 30, 31, 31C, 33, 34, 34/37, 36/37, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 47, 48, 49, 50 and 60. Divia Bus, Line L1, L3, 13, 12, 18 and 19.
Taxis: Available outside the railway station.
Airport: None.

Station location

Address: 31, cours de la gare 21000 Dijon