Dijon Ville Train Station

Dijon Ville Train Station is a train station located in Dijon. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Dijon Ville Train Station from Milano, Nice and Zuerich. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
01:31
Rs15
From Venezia
11:03
Rs80
From Milano
07:40
Rs64
From Nice
06:17
Rs36
From Zuerich
02:36
Rs55
From Aeroport C De Gaulle
01:44
Rs15
From Avignon
02:42
Rs28
From Lyon
01:29
Rs23
From Marseille
03:19
Rs25
From Basel
01:36
Rs25
From Verona
09:45
Rs80
From Toulouse
05:46
Rs45
From Montpellier
03:34
Rs20
From Bern
03:00
Rs48
From Lille
02:42
Rs20
From Lausanne
02:09
Rs41
From Aix En Provence Tgv
03:04
Rs25
From Strasbourg
02:01
Rs15
From Mulhouse
01:11
Rs15
From St Pierre Des Corps
04:43
Rs55
From Valence
02:15
Rs29
From Tours
04:50
Rs55
From St Dizier
02:02
Rs31
From Toul
01:58
Rs24
From Cannes
05:48
Rs61
From Narbonne
04:35
Rs41
From St Raphael
05:08
Rs72
From Nevers
02:18
Rs32
From Metz
02:57
Rs15
From Reims
03:19
Rs44
From Sens
01:56
Rs30
From St Aignan Noyers
04:04
Rs51
From Beziers
04:18
Rs39
From Nimes
03:07
Rs28
From Troyes
02:18
Rs33
From Toulon
04:29
Rs52
From Nancy Ville
02:16
Rs24
From Colmar
01:42
Rs22
From Besancon
00:36
Rs12
From Montbard
00:34
Rs12
From Dole
00:33
Rs9
From Seurre
00:36
Rs9
From Montchanin
00:45
Rs15
From Mervans
00:48
Rs13
From Culmont Chalindre
00:47
Rs10
From Chalon Sur Saone
00:29
Rs10
From Chagny
00:29
Rs10
From Nuits St Georges
00:16
Rs9
From Vougeot Gilly Les
00:12
Rs9
From Beaune
00:18
Rs9
From St Jean De Losne
00:26
Rs9
From Les Laumes Alesia
00:28
Rs11
From Auxonne
00:28
Rs9
From Le Creusot
00:53
Rs15
From Tournus
00:53
Rs16
From Marne La Vallee Ches
01:31
Rs15
From Laroche
01:29
Rs26
From Bourg En Bresse
01:33
Rs26
From Joigny
01:39
Rs27
From Auxerre St Gervai
01:51
Rs28
From Gevrey Chambertin
00:07
Rs9
From Chaumont
01:18
Rs20
From Frasne
01:17
Rs14
From Belfort
01:00
Rs15
From Macon
00:55
Rs17
From Montbeliard
01:00
Rs15
From Louhans
01:01
Rs15
From Etang
01:08
Rs19
From Tonnerre
01:03
Rs20
From Decize
01:51
Rs29

Station / Airport guide

Dijon Ville railway station is located in the city of Dijon, located in the Burgundy region in France. The railway station is served by high speed trains as well as regional trains. The Dijon Ville railway station is managed by the French national railways (SNCF).

Dijon City is connected by TGV to Paris-Gare de Lyon, Metz, Mulhouse City, Zurich HB, Besançon, Lausanne, Neuchâtel, Bern, Montpellier, Toulouse, Bordeaux, Lyon, Valencia, Marseille, Nice, Lille and other towns by the TER.

The station is found in the city itself, not far from the Darcy Garden, the Arquebuse Garden and the Saint Bénigne Cathedral.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Regional trains (TER)
Services:
SNCF rail agents, Assistance for disabled persons and junior travellers, Lost and found, Tourist Information Point, Toilets, Luggage storage, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: None.
Buses: Transco Bus, Line 30, 31, 31C, 33, 34, 34/37, 36/37, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 47, 48, 49, 50 and 60. Divia Bus, Line L1, L3, 13, 12, 18 and 19.
Taxis: Available outside the railway station.
Airport: None.

Station location

Address: